JOANNA EMANUEL LTD

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

JOANNA EMANUEL LTD
UNIT 7
55/61 HALTON VIEW ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 0TT
Classification:

Canteens

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06869578
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
15 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2011
Filed on:
26 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

BAZLEY HIGGINS LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2010

Previous Addresses

24 LLOYD CRESCENT
NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS
MERSEYSIDE
WA12 9LD
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Apr 2011

C/O KBH ACCOUNTANTS LTD
255 POULTON ROAD
WALLASEY
MERSEYSIDE
CH44 4BT
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Apr 2011

16 TEESDALE ROAD
WIRRAL
CH63 3AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jun 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.joannaemanuel.co.uk
www.joannaemanuel.com
www.joannaemanuel.net
www.joannaemanuel.food
www.joannaemanuel.and
www.joannaemanuel.services
www.joannaemanuel.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 15 Jul 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years