JOBFINDERS RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

JOBFINDERS RECRUITMENT LIMITED
KINGS LODGE LONDON ROAD
WEST KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 6AR
(1,130 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3879 1079
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06850241
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £101 £5 £23,460
Debtors: £48,477 £87,987 £67,928
Creditors due within one year: £91,510 £110,681 £141,276
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,932 -£22,689 -£49,888
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,938 £31,469 £4,326
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Lock
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

W2W RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

SOUTH TOWER, 26 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
BR1 1LR
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Aug 2015

39 HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0JE
Changed 26 Jun 2015

2 WIMPOLE HOUSE
WIMPOLE STREET
LONDON
W1G 8GP
Changed 24 Sep 2014

6 HAYES ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9AA
Changed 18 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 3 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 22 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 21 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years