JOBSITE UK (WORLDWIDE) LIMITED



Last updated 21 June 2019
Legal registered address
6000 Langstone Technology Park Langstone Road Havant Hampshire PO9 1SA

Company number
03097157
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2021

Next statement due by 16 June 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOBSITE (UK) LIMITED10 July 1996
JOBSITE UK (WORLDWIDE) LIMITED30 July 2012
EVENBASE RECRUITMENT LIMITED5 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-02 with no updates

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS GOLD

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company