JOHN ALEXANDER ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED

Address

JOHN ALEXANDER ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED
1 CHURCH ROAD
TIPTREE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO5 0LG
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06216939
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £166,972 £106,659 £65,742
Debtors: £16,753 £2,293 £42,754
Creditors due within one year: £185,667 £113,594 £115,603
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,942 -£4,642 -£7,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,699 £2,894 £510
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Beko
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Sutherland
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Sutherland
18 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STONECHAT LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

7 HIGH STREET
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 5PB
Changed 19 Jun 2014

CARLTON HOUSE, 101 NEW LONDON
ROAD, CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
Changed 5 Jul 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 2 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years