JOHN BELL PIPELINE EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 3/4 Camiestone Road Thainstone Industrial Park Thainstone, Inverurie Aberdeenshire AB51 5GT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.70m
Current assets
£6.57m
Fixed assets
£494.30k
Current creditors
£1.42m
Shareholders funds
£5.64m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC171763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2022

Next statement due by 6 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CALADALE LIMITED30 January 1997
JOHN BELL PIPELINE EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED13 March 1997
JOHN B LIMITED2 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/221 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-23 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company