JOHN CARTER & SONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

JOHN CARTER & SONS LIMITED
CARTERS YARD WALTHAM ROAD
WHITE WALTHAM
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 3LS
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03921550
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
8 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £8,538 £1,836 £2,741
Debtors: £9,728 £11,199 £7,219
Creditors due within one year: £9,530 £10,224 £10,279
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,796 £3,236 £616
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,567 £5,948 £4,007
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosie Carter
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Anastasia Carter
23 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEEDPAPER LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

306A STAINES ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW2 5AS
Changed 29 Aug 2014

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 6 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 2 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years