JOHN D WOOD & CO. PLC



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 1 Ashley Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 2DT

Company number
02058707
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
25 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2020

Next statement due by 12 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INNERBONUS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY15 January 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ADRIENNE ELIZABETH LEA CLARKE / 18/03/2019

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARETH RHYS WILLIAMS / 18/03/2019

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BALANUS LIMITED / 18/03/2019

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHN D WOOD & CO. PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company