JOHN DAINTY (FORTON) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

JOHN DAINTY (FORTON) LIMITED
1 WINCKELEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
UNITED KINGDOM
PR18BU
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06811763
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Mar 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
6 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2013
Filed on:
14 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Notices published in the Gazette

7 Dec 2015

JOHN DAINTY (FORTON) LIMITED (Company Number 06811763) Registered office: 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU Principal trading address: Nans Nook Farm, Bay Horse, Lancaster, LA2 9DF Lila Thomas (IP No. 009608) and David R Acland (IP No 008894) of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 4 December 2013. Pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU on 26 January 2016 at 10.15 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, Red Hill House, Hope Street, Saltney, Chester CH4 8BU no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 04 December 2015 Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 01772 202000. Alternatively enquiries can be made by Paul Austin by email at paul.austin@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 01244 676 861. L Thomas, Joint Liquidator 18 November 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Davies
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karen Ibison
20 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN TERENCE CLITHEROE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2010
JULIE CATHERINE TERESA DAVIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2010
KAREN JOAN IBISON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2010
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 20 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

JOHN DENTY (FORTON) LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

NANS NOOK FARM BAY HORSE
LANCASTER
LANCS
LA2 9DF
Changed 27 Nov 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/02/2009 FROM
2 KENNILWORTH ROAD
CROSBY
MERSEYSIDE
L23 3AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johndainty.co.uk
www.johndainty.com
www.johndainty.equipment
www.johndainty.rentals
www.johndainty.services
www.johndainty.support
www.johndainty.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 6 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 7 Oct 2011 8
28 Feb 2010 5 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years