JOHN DEERE FORESTRY LIMITED

Company number 02218900



Last updated 21 June 2019
Registered office address
400 DASHWOOD LANG ROAD WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT15 2HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

2400 - Support services to forestry

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODLANS ENGINEERING LIMITED7 December 2000
TIMBERJACK (UK) LIMITED6 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/01/1910 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MUNDAYS COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED / 20/12/2018View PDF
20/12/1820 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/12/2018 FROM CEDAR HOUSE 78 PORTSMOUTH ROAD COBHAM SURREY KT11 1ANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company