JOHN DICK INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC179515

Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
3 AMISFIELD MAINS COTTAGE HADDINGTON EH41 3SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEDIA FACILITIES LIMITED19 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1923 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
13/10/1813 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£3.08k
Fixed assets
£450
Current creditors
£233
Shareholders funds
£2.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company