JOHN F. HUNT HIRE CENTRES LTD

Address

JOHN F. HUNT HIRE CENTRES LTD
EUROPA PARK
LONDON ROAD
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM20 4DB
Phone: 020 7247 0632
Phone: 01375 366 700
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of trucks and other heavy vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02942658
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 24 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leon Carter
4 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Charles Green
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Green
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Hall
16 Aug 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Martin Lavery
14 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Keith Scott
13 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2009
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

JOHN F. HUNT (HIRE CENTRE) LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

46/45 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM9 4DW
Changed 27 Feb 2002

46/54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW
Changed 3 Nov 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jfhhc.co.uk
www.johnfhunthirecentres.co.uk
www.jfhhc.com
www.johnfhunthirecentres.com
www.jfhhc.services
www.jfhhc.net
www.johnfhunthirecentres.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 2 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 24 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 13 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years