JOHN FENTON TRAINING LIMITED

Company number 03156499



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
105 GARSTANG ROAD PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR1 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2019

Next statement due by 21 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN FENTON TRAINING NORTH LTD.6 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1931 May 2019MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19View PDF
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company