JOHN FOSTER OF ENGLAND LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2011

Address

JOHN FOSTER OF ENGLAND LIMITED
C/O ARMSTRONG WATSON 47 ST. PAULS STREET
CENTRAL HOUSE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TE
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Worsted-type weaving

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04315348
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
30 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2008
Filed on:
24 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gallimore
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Steven Oxley
1 Nov 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

STAVELEY FINE WORSTEDS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
Changed 20 Jan 2010

BLACK DYKE MILLS
QUEENSBURY
BRADFORD
W YORKSHIRE
BD13 1QA
Changed 16 May 2009

C/O TOREVELL DENT
4TH FLOOR 153-155 SUNBRIDGE ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 2NU
Changed 2 Jan 2007

BLACK DYKE MILLS, UNIT 25
QUEENSBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD13 1QA
Changed 13 Oct 2006

BLACK DYKE MILLS, UNIT 5
BRIGHOUSE ROAD QUEENSBURY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD13 1QA
Changed 14 Aug 2002

SPRING CROFT, 31 MAINSPRING ROAD
WILSDEN
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD15 0EH
Changed 23 Jan 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 3 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 30 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 15 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 8 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 12 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 28 Apr 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years