JOHN G. NORMAN LTD

Company number SC206577



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
122 GILES STREET LEITH EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH6 6BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
25 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORMAN, DOWNIE & KERR LIMITED7 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
27/04/1827 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/02/187 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/02/2018 FROM 72 BONNINGTON MILL BUSINESS CENTRE 72 NEWHAVEN ROAD EDINBURGH EH6 5QG SCOTLANDView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£20.53k
Fixed assets
£121
Current creditors
£59.67k
Shareholders funds
£39.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company