JOHN GOOD SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number 01607606



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
MATTHEW GOOD HOUSE, BRIDGEHEAD BUSINESS PARK ORCHID ROAD HESSLE HULL, EAST YORKSHIRE HU13 0DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN GOOD & SONS (SHIPPING) LIMITED16 March 2006
JOHN GOOD SHIPPING LTD28 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/08/1915 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN RAMON GARNIER / 15/08/2019View PDF
15/08/1915 August 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL SCOTT IAN FERGUSON / 15/08/2019View PDF
12/08/1912 August 2019AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company