JHBTH LIMITED

Address

JHBTH LIMITED
UNIT 47 WOMBOURNE ENTERPRISE PARK
BRIDGNORTH ROAD
WOMBOURNE
STAFFORDSHIRE
WV5 0AL
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00787398
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1964 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,112.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £53,737 £21,059 £5,048
Debtors: £203,225 £212,342 £273,943
Creditors due within one year: £278,380 £326,845 £447,723
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £243,725 £213,043 £210,446
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £257,008 £218,291 £218,375
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sonia Handley
before 11 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Lucie Tait Harris
7 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2009

Previous Company Names

JOHN HANDLEY (BEARINGS) LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2017

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 HEATH MILL BUSINESS
CENTRE, HEATH MILL ROAD
WOMBOURNE
STAFFORDSHIRE
WV5 8AP
Changed 13 Apr 2015

2 HEATH MILL CENTRE
HEATH MILL ROAD
WOMBOURNE
STAFFORDSHIRE WV5 8AP
Changed 11 Aug 2005

26 CONEYGRE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURNT TREE
TIPTON
WEST MIDLANDS DY4 8YT
Changed 18 Mar 2004

35 EAGLE STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV2 2AQ
Changed 11 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jhbth.co.uk
www.johnhandleybearings.co.uk
www.jhbth.com
www.jhbth.net
www.johnhandleybearin.gs
www.johnhandleybearings.org.uk
www.jhbth.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 7 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 3 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 17 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 26 Mar 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years