JOHN LODEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Courtyard House 30 Westfield Road Lymington England SO41 3QA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£92
Fixed assets
£4.01k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£4.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01324658
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 August 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

59112 - Video production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NINABOURNE LIMITED31 December 1977
JOHN LODEN AUDIO VISUAL PRESENTATIONS LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Register inspection address has been changed from Unit 3 32 Cross Street Islington London N1 2BG England to Courtyard House 30 Westfield Road Lymington SO41 3QA

View Document

03/01/223 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company