JOHN N DUNN (1951) LIMITED

Address

JOHN N DUNN (1951) LIMITED
PHOENIX HOUSE
KINGFISHER WAY
SILVERLINK BUSINESS PARK
WALLSEND TYNE & WEAR
NE28 9NX
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00498230
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1951 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£88,900.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
7 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Bilclough
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN N. DUNN LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

MISTLETOE RD
JESMOND
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE NE2 2DX
Changed 24 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johnndunn.construction
www.johnndunn.org
www.johnndunn.active
www.johnndunn.org.uk
www.johnndunn.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 7 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 2 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 5 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years