JOHN R. WEIR INVERNESS LIMITED

Company number SC207165



Last updated 22 September 2019
Registered office address
ARNOLD CLARK AUTOMOBILES LIMITED 454 HILLINGTON ROAD GLASGOW SCOTLAND G52 4FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOTHIAN FIFTY (652) LIMITED24 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
24/05/1824 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company