JOHN ROTHERY AND COMPANY LIMITED

Address

JOHN ROTHERY AND COMPANY LIMITED
ROTHERY HOUSE
WATERBERRY DRIVE
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7XX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01030441
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 1971 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 17 Jun 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shena Lay
16 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
before 21 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Robert Rothery
before 21 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Aug 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 1971

Previous Company Names

JOHN ROTHERY (WHOLESALE) CO. LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

BEDFORD ROAD
PETERSFIELD
HAMPSHIRE
GU32 3XA
Changed 1 Mar 2012

22 STANSHAW RD
PORTSMOUTH
HANTS
PO2 8LR
Changed 21 Jul 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 17 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 12 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 13 Jun 2014 4
28 Feb 2013 10 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 20 Apr 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years