JOHN SALE LIMITED



Last updated 12 June 2011
Legal registered address
HEAD OFFICE WEATHERHOUSE BOWHILL SELKIRK UNITED KINGDOM TD7 5ES

Company number
SC163303
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2009

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2011

Next statement due by 27 February 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COLLEGIUM 153 LIMITED28 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/111 February 2011Annual return made up to 30 January 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/07/1019 July 2010AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/09

View Document

18/02/1018 February 2010Annual return made up to 30 January 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/0931 October 2009FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/09

View Document

11/08/0911 August 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/09 FROM: 7 BANK STREET GALASHIELS TD1 1EN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company