HILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

HILL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
10 LLOYD'S AVENUE 10 LLOYD'S AVENUE
7TH FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3N 3AJ
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Quantity surveying activities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 26 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01575164
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Dengler
8 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Raouf Ghali
6 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Richter
8 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN SHREEVES AND PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

5 OLD BAILEY, 1ST FLOOR 5 OLD BAILEY
1ST FLOOR
LONDON
EC4M 7BA
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jan 2017

3200 DARESBURY PARK
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
WA4 4BU
Changed 8 Aug 2016

1 LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9BG
Changed 7 Feb 2011

66 TURNMILL STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5RR
Changed 10 Jan 2008

66 TURNMILL STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5RR
Changed 12 May 1987

38 WILSON STREET
LONDON EC2 2QX
Changed 11 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hillinternational.co.uk
www.hillinternational.services
www.hillinternational.engineering
www.hillinternational.consulting
www.hillinternational.org.uk
www.hill.international
www.hillinternational.engineer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Nov 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years