JOHN SMITH HAULAGE LTD

Address

JOHN SMITH HAULAGE LTD
HEATH ROAD
WARBOYS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 2UU
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05776011
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £53,949 £27,175 £49,684
Debtors: £148,501 £147,256 £132,236
Creditors due within one year: £102,825 £98,537 £78,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,625 £75,894 £103,234
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,660 £33,491 £34,559
Total Assets less Liabilities: £181,655 £176,466 £206,026
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £181,655 £176,466 £206,026
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Fordham
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

JOHN W SMITH LTD
Changed 15 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

32A EAST STREET, ST IVES
HUNTINGDON
CAMBS
PE27 5PD
Changed 28 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johnsmithhaulage.co.uk
www.johnsmithhaulage.com
www.johnsmithhaulage.land
www.johnsmithhaulage.and
www.johnsmithhaulage.org
www.johnsmithhaulage.net
www.johnsmithhaulage.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 5 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 29 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 10 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 19 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 15 Dec 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last six months