JOHN SMITH & SON GROUP LIMITED

Address

JOHN SMITH & SON GROUP LIMITED
CAPELLA BUILDING (TENTH FLOOR)
60 YORK STREET
GLASGOW
G2 8JX
(569 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC006905
VAT Number:
GB887 1365 84
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1908 (109 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£405,657.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Bursey
10 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Fooks
29 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Gray
29 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
James Gray
29 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Peter Lake
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Lindsay
19 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Marshall
24 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2011
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

JOHN SMITH & SON (GLASGOW) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

152 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TB
Changed 17 Jun 2010

1 WELLINGTON ROAD
BISHOPBRIGGS
DUNBARTONSHIRE
G64 2SE
Changed 15 Dec 2003

26 COLQUHOUN AVENUE
HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G52 4PY
Changed 8 May 2002

57-61 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TB
Changed 8 Jun 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 2 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 4 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 2 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 3 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 1 Mar 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years