JOHN SOLLE CARPENTRY LIMITED

Company number 04768367



Last updated 19 November 2019
Registered office address
COINS GRANGE HILL FIVEHEAD SOMERSET ENGLAND TA3 6PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2019

Next statement due by 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J S C INSTALLATIONS LTD2 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/06/197 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/01/1914 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2019 FROM 1 ABBEY MEADS GLASTONBURY SOMERSET BA6 8EZView PDF
12/01/1912 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN JAMES SOLLE / 14/09/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£2.80k
Fixed assets
£888
Current creditors
£6.86k
Shareholders funds
£3.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company