JOHNSONS APPARELMASTER LIMITED

Address

JOHNSONS APPARELMASTER LIMITED
PITTMAN WAY
FULWOOD
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 9ZD
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00464645
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1949 (68 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Dec
Capital:
£131,563,422.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 246 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Collis
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Egan
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Avijit Kar
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Yvonne Monaghan
24 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Rue
29 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christopher Sander
24 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Helen Wood
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

JOHNSON TEXTILE SERVICES LIMITED.
Changed 4 Jan 2001
SKETCHLEY TEXTILE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

MILDMAY ROAD
BOOTLE
MERSEYSIDE
L20 5EW
Changed 4 Jun 2007

RUGBY ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE10 2ND
Changed 15 Jan 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
44 £165,638.91
Bristol City Council
5 £2,680.25
Hull City Council
2 £1,616.64

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johnsonsapparelmaster.co.uk
www.johnsonsapparelmaster.com
www.johnsonsapparelmaster.org
www.johnsonsapparelmaster.services
www.johnsonsapparelmaster.net
www.johnsonsapparelmaster.productions
www.johnsonsapparelmaster.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 28 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 8 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 23 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 22 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
246 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 56 times in the last few years