JOHNSONS MOVING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02372641



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
7 BRUNEL COURT RUDHEATH WAY RUDHEATH NORTHWICH CHESHIRE ENGLAND CW9 7LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHNSONS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LTD11 April 2010
JOHNSONS MOVING SERVICES LTD16 August 2018
JOHNSONS GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED8 January 2019


Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£318.04k
Current assets
£2.54m
Fixed assets
£764.98k
Current creditors
£2.28m
Shareholders funds
£613.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company