JOINERY AND TIMBER CREATIONS (65) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Camperdown Works 27 Harrison Road Dundee DD2 3SN

Company number
SC099154
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 May 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2021

Next statement due by 31 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31020 - Manufacture of kitchen furniture

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.T.C. (65) LIMITED31 December 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Frank Aitken as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

27/05/1927 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOE BURKE

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN TWEDDELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOINERY AND TIMBER CREATIONS (65) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company