JOINERY BY DESIGN (LONDON) LTD



Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR 10 CHASE ROAD LONDON ENGLAND NW10 6QD

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£15.54k
Current creditors
£42.39k
Shareholders funds
£-26.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07882131
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2020

Next statement due by 28 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUILDERS BY DESIGN LIMITED14 June 2012
BUILDERS BY DESIGN DECORATIVE SERVICES LIMITED8 October 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2021 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/10/208 October 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED BUILDERS BY DESIGN DECORATIVE SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/10/20

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

09/03/209 March 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/03/2020 FROM 337 HIGH ROAD ILFORD IG1 1TE

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOINERY BY DESIGN (LONDON) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company