JOINING FORCES TRAINING LTD

Address

JOINING FORCES TRAINING LTD
SOUTHSIDE YOUTH HUB
KELSTON VIEW
BATH
ENGLAND
BA2 1NR
Phone: 01225 344 603
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08504785
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £165,481 £62,870 £133,919
Debtors: £14,605 £2,400 £4,897
Creditors due within one year: £37,853 £16,817 £12,097
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £172,555 £48,453 £126,719
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £332,582 £225,750 £221,450
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£151,310 -£170,590 -£86,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£151,310 -£170,590 -£86,391
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Hodges
25 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IME TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

PARK OFFICE, EASTON COMMUNITY CENTRE KILBURN STREET
BRISTOL
BS5 6AW
Changed 1 Feb 2016

4 CITY VIEW
BATH
BA1 5JQ
Changed 21 Aug 2014

4 CITY VIEW
4 CITY VIEW
BATH
BA1 5JQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
4 £5,664.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.joiningforcestraining.com
www.joiningforces.training
www.joiningforcestraining.education
www.joiningforcestraining.org
www.joiningforcestraining.net
www.joiningforcestraining.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 27 Oct 2015 10
30 Apr 2014 8 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years