JOINT CLEVER LTD



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
LYNDALES LOWER GROUND FLOOR (WEST) LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC1H 9LT

Latest financial results as at 15 September 2013
Cash in bank
£1.90k
Current assets
£5.06m
Shareholders funds
£901.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02458854
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 15 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 15 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 15 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 February 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OTA RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT CO. (U.K.) LIMITED21 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/09/1315 September 2013Annual accounts for year ending 15 Sep 2013

View Accounts

06/08/136 August 2013CURRSHO FROM 30/09/2013 TO 15/09/2013

View Document

21/02/1321 February 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/02/2013 FROM 59-60 GROSVENOR STREET LONDON W1K 3HZ UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

21/02/1321 February 2013Annual return made up to 11 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1230 September 2012Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company