JOMARS LTD

Address

JOMARS LTD
27 CORINNE CLOSE
READING
UNITED KINGDOM
RG2 8AA
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08497925
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £1,791 £4,322
Debtors: £10,062 £6,809
Creditors due within one year: £5,382 £6,163 £4,321
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,780 £2,437 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marilyn Binauhan
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Joseph Binauhan
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JO-MARS LTD CO. LTD
Changed 30 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

88 AMBROOK ROAD
READING
RG2 8SW
Changed 2 Mar 2016

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
Changed 19 Jun 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 29 Jun 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years