JON OWEN SURVEYS LIMITED

Company number 02784785



Last updated 10 March 2012
Registered office address
GROVE HOUSE COOMBS WOOD COURT STEEL PARK ROAD HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS UNITED KINGDOM B62 8BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2012

Next statement due by 2 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANCELLORS ASSOCIATES BIRMINGHAM LIMITED11 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/01/1210 January 2012Annual return made up to 5 January 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1131 March 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011View PDF
05/01/115 January 2011Annual return made up to 5 January 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company