JONATHAN PENN LIMITED

Address

JONATHAN PENN LIMITED
FIRS FARMHOUSE 12 FISHPONDS WAY
HAUGHLEY
STOWMARKET
SUFFOLK
IP14 3PJ
Classification:

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06777459
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£21,600.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Penn
13 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Penn
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Julia Penn
24 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Kate Rosten
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIDEAWHILE 612 LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/03/2009 FROM
C/O BIRKETTS LLP
24-26 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HZ
Changed 2 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jonathanpenn.co.uk
www.jonathanpenn.net
www.jonathanpenn.accountants
www.jonathanpenn.org.uk
www.jonathanpenn.legal
www.jonathanpenn.tax
www.jonathanpenn.accountant

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 14 Feb 2013 3
30 Nov 2011 16 Mar 2012 4
30 Nov 2010 9 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 1 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years