JONES ENERGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Mar 2012

Address

JONES ENERGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
CLARKE NICKLIN HOUSE BROOKS DRIVE
CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK8 3TD
(264 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02278818
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1988
Dissolution Date:
6 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
27 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2011
Filed on:
25 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Previous Company Names

SINERGY LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

GROVE HOUSE 227-233 LONDON ROAD
HAZEL GROVE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK7 4HS
Changed 21 Apr 2010

C/O KIDSONS IMPEY
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
36 GEORGE STREET
MANCHESTER M1 4HA
Changed 31 Oct 2000

C/O HALPERN AND WOOLF
ALBERTON HOUSE
ST MARYS PARSONAGE
MANCHESTER M3 2WJ
Changed 18 Jul 1997

124-128 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NJ
Changed 7 Oct 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 27 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 27 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 30 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 24 Nov 2008 7
30 Apr 2007 7 Feb 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years