JONES HOMES (LANCASHIRE) LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
EMERSON HOUSE HEYES LANE ALDERLEY EDGE CHESHIRE SK9 7LF

Company number
01258865
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 May 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2020

Next statement due by 7 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWFIELD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/1428 May 2014Annual return made up to 24 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

04/01/144 January 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANTHONY CLAYTON

View Document

11/06/1311 June 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN RICHARD ROOCROFT

View Document

24/05/1324 May 2013Annual return made up to 24 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company