JONES HOMES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED



Last updated 29 May 2019
Legal registered address
EMERSON HOUSE HEYES LANE ALDERLEY EDGE CHESHIRE SK9 7LF

Company number
00626625
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 April 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.E.JONES(CONTRACTORS)LIMITED1 May 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/1929 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006266250123

View Document

27/03/1927 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEE SALE

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR VARUN MAHARAJ

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANNE WEATHERBY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company