JONES LANG LASALLE CAPITAL INVESTMENTS, LIMITED



Last updated 18 June 2020
Legal registered address
30 WARWICK STREET LONDON W1B 5NH

Company number
05653781
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2019

Next statement due by 25 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (3964) LIMITED22 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/206 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES EDWARD GREGORY

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARIA GRIGOROVA

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company