JONES LANG LASALLE MACHINERY & BUSINESS ASSETS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

JONES LANG LASALLE MACHINERY & BUSINESS ASSETS LIMITED
30 WARWICK STREET
LONDON
W1B 5NH
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02965668
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,551,952.00 on 20 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
7 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2013
Filed on:
11 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Bruce
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Gordon Calder
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Hanson
10 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Lathwood
24 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Singleton
25 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Mark Stupples
24 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KING STURGE PLANT & MACHINERY LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2011
EDWARD RUSHTON SON & KENYON LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2006
INHOCO 359 LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

7 STRATFORD PLACE
LONDON
W1C 1ST
Changed 3 Jul 2006

THISTLE HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 17 Apr 2000

CAPITAL HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER
CHESHIRE CH88 3AN
Changed 15 Jan 1999

NWS HOUSE
CITY ROAD
CHESTER X
CHESTER CH99 3AN
Changed 27 Aug 1997

10 CARLOS PLACE
GROSVENOR SQUARE
LONDON
W1Y 6HA
Changed 16 Oct 1995

DENNIS HOUSE
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JD
Changed 18 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.joneslanglasallemachinerynbusinessassets.co.uk
www.joneslanglasallemachinerybusinessassets.co.uk
www.jllmnba.co.uk
www.joneslanglasallemachineryandbusinessassets.co.uk
www.joneslanglasallemachinerybusinessassets.com
www.joneslanglasallemachineryandbusinessassets.com
www.joneslanglasallemachinerynbusinessassets.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 20 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 29 Jan 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years