JONES PARKINSON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

JONES PARKINSON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
57 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QR
(1,305 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05716358
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2006
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
29 Feb 2008
Filed on:
17 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2009
Filed on:
12 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Jones
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Jones
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
21 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OAKLEY - ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2008
QUADRO OUTSOURCING AND FRANCHISING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

57 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4QR

121 TINTERN AVENUE
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M45 8WY

OCS, MINSHULL HOUSE
67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 2LP
Changed 27 Feb 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Dec 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2008 25 Jun 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years