JONES-ROWE OPERA TOURS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

JONES-ROWE OPERA TOURS COMPANY LIMITED
106 CHARTER AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG2 7AD
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05362823
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £13,324 £8,543 £10,333
Debtors: £9,717 £2,555
Creditors due within one year: £21,730 £10,943 £7,687
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,311 £155 £2,646
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,311 £155 £2,646
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Jones
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jeremy Rowe
24 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN LOWE ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR NEWBURY HOUSE 890-900 EASTERN AVENUE
NEWBURY PARK
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 7HH
Changed 27 Jul 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/08/2008 FROM
420 CRANBROOK ROAD
GANTS HILL
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6HT
Changed 12 Aug 2008

418-420 CRANBROOK ROAD, GANTS
HILL, ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6HT
Changed 6 May 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 16 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 27 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 25 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 17 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 14 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years