JORDAN WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Dec 2012

Address

JORDAN WALLCOVERINGS LIMITED
75 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 6JB
(910 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03615473
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1998
Dissolution Date:
18 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
29 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2009
Filed on:
22 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ingrid Bergman
30 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ian Jordan
29 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

OCEANAIR LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

16/17 COPPERFIELDS
SPITAL STREET
DARTFORD
DA1 2DE
Changed 8 Apr 2010

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF2 4YF
Changed 26 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jordanwallcoverings.co.uk
www.jordanwallcoverings.net
www.jordanwallcoverings.org
www.jordanwallcoverin.gs
www.jordanwallcoverings.active
www.jordanwallcoverings.construction
www.jordanwallcoverings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 29 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 21 Apr 2008 9
31 Jul 2006 30 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 20 Apr 2006 9
31 Jul 2004 19 May 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years