JOSLIN ROWE ASSOCIATES (SCOTLAND) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

JOSLIN ROWE ASSOCIATES (SCOTLAND) LTD
1ST FLOOR RANDSTAD COURT
LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LU4 8SB
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02999915
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
25 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2012
Filed on:
19 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Dyer
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Tara Ricks
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLOMFIELD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 1998
SUPERPRIME INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR REGENT COURT
LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDS
LU4 8SB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Jul 2011

2ND FLOOR CHURCHILL HOUSE
26-30 UPPER MARLBOROUGH ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3UU
Changed 23 Sep 2008

BELL COURT HOUSE
11,BLOMFIELD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 7AY
Changed 23 May 2006

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 10 Feb 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.joslinroweassociates.services
www.joslinroweassociat.es
www.joslinroweassociates.agency
www.joslinrowe.associates
www.joslinroweassociates.org
www.joslinroweassociates.support
www.joslinroweassociates.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 9 Sep 2009 9
28 Dec 2007 1 May 2008 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years