JOYCE DARFOOR LTD

Company number 06808731



Last updated 27 February 2019
Registered office address
ARCHER HOUSE, BRITLAND ESTATE NORTHBOURNE ROAD EASTBOURNE ENGLAND BN22 8PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2019

Next statement due by 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOYCE DARFOOR TRADING AS ERA HEALTHCARE LTD7 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/02/197 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
05/02/185 February 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2018 FROM 74A STATION ROAD EAST OXTED SURREY RH8 0PG ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Cash in bank
£135.85k
Current assets
£153.93k
Current creditors
£28.39k
Shareholders funds
£126.84k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company