JOYNSON HOLLAND LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 2 Jun 2012)

Address

JOYNSON HOLLAND LIMITED
2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(781 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 2 Jun 2012)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 2 Jun 2012)
Company Registration No.:
04025187
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
1 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2008
Filed on:
21 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jun 2012 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HIGHLY SPRUNG LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Sep 2001

Previous Company Names

CASTLEGATE 161 LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

ABERCROMBY BUSINESS CENTRE
ABERCROMBY AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 3AZ
Changed 11 Jun 2009

44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BJ
Changed 5 Sep 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.joynsonholland.co.uk
www.joynsonholland.com
www.joynsonholland.org
www.joynsonholl.and
www.joynsonholland.net
www.joynsonholland.productions
www.joynsonholland.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 1 Dec 2007 5
31 Jul 2006 17 Nov 2006 4
31 Jul 2005 30 May 2006 10
31 Jul 2004 25 May 2005 10
31 Jul 2003 16 Mar 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years