JPH RESTAURANTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CALEDONIAN EXCHANGE 19A CANNING STREET EDINBURGH UNITED KINGDOM EH3 8HE

Company number
SC533200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 April 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 24 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GPH RESTAURANTS LIMITED26 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/2024 April 2020 PREVSHO FROM 29/04/2019 TO 28/04/2019

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/01/2028 January 2020 PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2019 TO 29/04/2019

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/06/181 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JPH RESTAURANTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company