JPL TRANSPORT SERVICES LTD.

Company number 04493190



Last updated 27 July 2019
Registered office address
1 DOVECOTE LANE HADDINGTON LINCOLN LINCOLNSHIRE LN5 9EF
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
23 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODLOCKER LTD23 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1916 July 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
18/04/1918 April 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£40.03k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£40.02k
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company