JPN SHIPPING LTD

Address

JPN SHIPPING LTD
UNIT A2C
REDLANDS
COULSDON
CR5 2HT
(53 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01895 206 000
Phone: 020 8668 0252
Web:
Classification:

Removal services

Cargo handling for water transport activities

Cargo handling for air transport activities

Cargo handling for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07062345
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £19,416 £8,842 £2,816
Debtors: £9,696 £1,640 £2,563
Creditors due within one year: £17,676 £5,417 £4,941
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,436 £5,065 £438
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,280
Total Assets less Liabilities: £23,600 £5,345 £438
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,600 £5,345 £438
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeyapragash Rajanayagam
31 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JPN MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 25 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 30 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 1 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years