JR MOTORSPORTS LIMITED

Company number 06175219



Last updated 20 June 2019
Registered office address
UNITS 3-4 RUTHERFORD WAY DRAYTON FIELDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DAVENTRY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN11 8XW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.R. MOTORSPORTS LIMITED10 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/04/199 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN RUMSEYView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/01/1916 January 2019STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£116.69k
Current assets
£367.52k
Fixed assets
£1.40m
Current creditors
£1.71m
Shareholders funds
£-43.42m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company