JRH IMPORTS LIMITED



Last updated 14 September 2020
Legal registered address
FIVE WAYS 57-59 HATFIELD ROAD POTTERS BAR HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 1HS

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Current assets
£49.32k
Fixed assets
£500.00k
Current creditors
£218.40k
Shareholders funds
£330.93k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04106924
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 25 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMPRESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED13 December 2000
R.J.H. IMPORTS LIMITED15 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

13/11/1913 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/12/1714 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company